Contact Us
Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.
Search Staff Directory
Administration
Paige Burris
Coordinator: Community Schools
Veronica Cortez
Clerk
Kathryn Hernandez
Secretary: Sp Ed Program Es
Ann Piper
Asst Principal: Middle School
Deprise Richardson
Secretary: Principal Ms
Nicole Rosales
Clerk: Elementary School
Niccolo Snyder
Community Support Liaison
Teachers
Elizabeth Arrey
Teacher: Gifted
Stephanie Brazil
Teacher: Classroom
Marika Buck
Teacher: Classroom
Lauren Bull
Teacher: Itinerant Art
Megan Carder
Teacher: Classroom
Nicholas Dillon
Teacher: Vocational Educ
Christopher Evans
Teacher: Classroom
Joel Gaffney
Teacher: Classroom
Scott Gorsky
Teacher: Classroom
Savannah Harden
Teacher: Classroom
Samuel Hibben
Teacher: Classroom
Tabitha Kenton
Instructor: Middle School Leadership
Adam Kubica
Teacher: Classroom
Edward Kwon
Teacher: Classroom
Raymond Ledoux
Teacher: Classroom
Sharee Lunsford
Teacher: Interventionist
John Manning
Teacher: Classroom
Michelle Mcdonald
Teacher: Classroom
Isaac Nieto
Teacher: Classroom
Veronica Pacheco
Teacher: Classroom
Natasha Phelps
Teacher: Classroom
Rosita Powell
GE Math 7/ Algebra
Teacher: Classroom
Kimberly Terrien
Teacher: Classroom
Clay Thomas
Teacher: Classroom
Kevin Thomas
Teacher: Classroom
Bryanna Thoren
Teacher: Classroom
Monique Vaquera
Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch
Rachel Young
Teacher: Classroom
Special Education
Joan Hazel Aninon
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Jay Edwards
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Nakia Hagins
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Kathryn Hernandez
Secretary: Sp Ed Program Es
Jayme Herrera
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Lindsey Johnson
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Jason Krosinsky
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Mary Laflin
IGS2
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Karen Mitchell
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Anna Pironkova Tarkalanova
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Lena Russell
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Jan Shearer
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Quinn Smith
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher
Educational Assistants
Dylan Antonio
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Darin Aragon
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Crystal Chavez
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Terry Gallegos
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Katie Garza
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Jeannette Molinar Mauricio
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Jasmine Padilla
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Santiago Roybal
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Kathleen Salas
Educ Asst: Health
Jana Thompson
Educ Asst: Special Ed
Kimberly Wiest
Educ Asst: General Education
Staff
Zachary Bevins
Temps/hourly: Intern
Chris Cervantes
Custodian
Custodian: D1
Lorissa Dickson
Temps/hourly: Teacher
Olga Flores De Arvilla
Custodian: D1
Jennifer Garren
Nurse
Nicholas Henderson
Temps/hourly: Intern
David Madrid
Yardman: D3
Michael Mirabal
Custodian: D1
Ricardo Quinones Enriquez
Custodian: D1
Kathleen Salas
Educ Asst: Health
Peter Tapia
Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night
Jennifer Topley
Behavioral Health Therapist
Soraya Vincent
Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs